I take that back…

You know I couldn’t that silly baby blog of mine alone. I just finished it and I’m actually really glad I did.

* When I found it earlier I didn’t realize that the first post I saw was actually the last one I’d written. Cuz I’m smart like that. I really is terrible. I was totally predictable at that age though so I was able to log back in like it was yesterday. I’ll be deleting the worst stuff just because I believe I owe that much to the world. A lil less ignorance never hurt nobody.

* That said…I’m leaving most of it. Even if it remains the invisible fissile it is forever. I’m definitely gonna repost some stuff here because I guess, ten years from now, I’ll hunt this long dead lil thing up and waste a day relearning myself.

* In a lot of ways I was a silly 20yr old girl. Kinda annoying but…she was way smarter than current me. I mean wow. Book smart, anyway. All fresh from college and childless and bored. I’d forgotten that was a feeling that wasn’t really just “depressed” toned down a bit. All that energy…ugh. But I need it NOW! I mean…wtf?!

* I do rant a lot but it was actually pretty good. That girl could totally kick my ass.

* I read the news and loved it. Wha…? I don’t even remember that. I’ve never done acid but I think maybe I’m having one of those flashbacks anyway. “Is this real life?”

Eh. My old brains will have to turn that over for a minute and get back to you.

Seriously though…I wanna Benjamin Button my life right now just for that energy…not fair.

Wah.

Advertisements

Thoughts...?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s